An effort to spread Information about acadamics

Blog / Content Details

विषयवस्तु विवरण



Class 5th English - Modal Answer Sheet (Half yearly exam 2022) || मॉडल आंसर शीट अंग्रेजी (अर्द्धवार्षिक परीक्षा) कक्षा 5 वीं

Multiple Choice Questions (Q.1-10)
बहुविकल्पीय प्रश्न

Note - Read the poem and answer the following questions. (Q.1-5)
(कविता को पढ़कर निम्नलिखित प्रश्नों के उत्तर दें।)
Once I saw a little bird,
Coming hop, hop, hop
So I cried out, "Little bird,
Will you stop, stop, stop?"
To say, "How do you do?"
I was going to the window
But he shook his little tail,
And away he flew

(एक बार मैंने एक नन्ही चिड़िया देखी,
आ रही है हॉप, हॉप, हॉप
तो मैं चिल्लाया, "छोटी चिड़िया",
क्या तुम रुकोगी, रुकोगी, रुकोगी?"
कहते हुए, "तुम कैसी हो?"
मैं खिड़की पर जा रहा था
लेकिन उसने अपनी छोटी पूँछ हिलाया,
और वह उड़ गई।)

Q. 1 - The poet saw .....
(कवि ने ...... देखा।)
(A) alion
(B) a crow
(C) little bird
(D) a monkey
Ans. - (C) little bird

Q. 2 - The little bird was coming ...... .
(नन्ही चिड़िया ....... करते आ रही थी।)
(A) dance
(B) jump
(C) run
(D) hop, hop, hop
Ans. - (D) hop, hop, hop

Q. 3 - The poet was going to the ........ .
(कवि ...........के पास जा रहा था।)
(A) door
(B) window
(C) garden
(D) school
Ans. - (B) window

Q. 4 - The opposite of 'start' is ...... .
('start' का विलोम है ...... .)
(A) stop
(B) sit
(C) close
(D) stand
Ans. - (A) stop

Q. 5 - The synonym of 'far' is ....... .
('far' का समानार्थी है ......... .)
(A) away
(B) long
(C) high
(D) near
Ans. - (A) away

Note - Read the story and answer the following questions.
(कहानी को पढ़े और नीचे दिए गए प्रश्नों के उत्तर दें।)

Shalu Raju and uncle go to a near by pond. Kalu, the dog also goes with them Raju and Shalu play in water. Their uncle sits on a rock. The children call, "Come in Kalu. It's fun it's fun. It's in the water. Come,come, come.
I have a ball ," says Shalu. She throws the ball.
"Get the ball Kalu," says Raju Kalu runs for the ball.
Shalu, Raj and Kalu like to have fun. They all enjoy fun in water.

(शालू राजू और अंकल पास के तालाब में जाते हैं। कालू कुत्ता भी उनके साथ जाता है। राजू और शालू पानी में खेलते हैं। उनके चाचा एक चट्टान पर बैठे हैं। बच्चे कहते हैं, "कालू में आओ। मज़ा आ रहा है, मज़ा आ रहा है। पानी में मज़ा आ रहा है। आओ, आओ, आओ।
मेरे पास एक गेंद है," शालू कहती हैं। वह गेंद फेंकती है।
"गेंद को पकड़ो कालू," कालू गेंद के लिए दौड़ता है।
शालू, राज और कालू को मस्ती करना पसंद है। वे सभी पानी में मस्ती करते हैं।)

Q. 6 - That children go to a nearby ..... .
(वे बच्चे ....... पास के पास जाते हैं।)
(A) dam
(B) pond
(C) garden
(D) river
Ans. - (B) pond

Q. 7 - The name of the dog is ....... .
(कुत्ते का नाम ....... है।
(A) Shalu
(B) Kalu
(C) Golu
(D) Tom
Ans. - (B) Kalu

Q. 8 - Their uncle sits on a ...... .
(उनके चाचा एक ...... पर बैठे हैं।)
(A) rock
(B) table
(C) stool
(D) bill
Ans. - (A) rock

Q. 9 - They all enjoy fun in ..... .
(वे सभी ..... में मज़ा करते हैं।)
(A) the forest
(B) the garden
(C) the water
(D) the movie
Ans. - (C) the water

Q. 10 - The opposite of 'go' is ....... .
('go' का विलोम ...... है।)
(A) run
(B) come
(C) dance
(D) cry
Ans. - (B) come

Short Answer Type Questions.
लघुउत्तरीय प्रश्न

Answer the following questions.
(निम्नांकित प्रश्नों के उत्तर दें।)
Q. 11 - Rearrange the letters to make meaningful words.
(अर्थपूर्ण शब्द बनाने के लिए अक्षरों को पुनर्व्यवस्थित करें।)
(A) ratwe
(B) hreo
(C) baklc
Ans - water, hero, black

Q. 12 - Match the columns and rewrite the sentences.
(सही जोड़ी बनाकर वाक्यों को दोबारा लिखें।)
"A" –––––––––––––– "B"
Let me go ........................ (?)
Where are you going ...... (!)
Bravo we have done it ..... (.)
Ans. - Let me go.
(मुझे जाने दो।)
Where are you going?
(आप कहाँ जा रहे हैं?)
Bravo ! we have done it.
(वाह ! हमने यह कर दिया।)

Note - Answer the following questions. Q-13 to Q. 15.
(निम्नलिखित प्रश्नो के उत्तर दो। प्रश्न-13 से प्रश्न 15.)

Q. 13 - What is your name?
(आपका नाम क्या है?)
Ans. - My name is xyz.
(मेरा नाम xyz है।)

Q. 14 - Where do you live?
(आप कहाँ रहते हैं?)
Ans. - I live in Seoni.
(मैं सिवनी में रहता हूँ।)

Q-15. - Which fruit do you like?
आपको कौन सा फल पसंद है?
Ans. - I like mango.
मुझे आम पसंद है।

Q. 16 - Look at the pictures and fill the correct prepositions in the blanks given below.
(चित्रों को देखें और नीचे दिए गए रिक्त स्थानों में सही संबंधसूचक शब्द भरें।)
(in, around, on)
(A) Raju is sitting the on bench.
(B) One frog is sitting in the tub and all his friends are sitting around tub.

Q. 17 - Fill in the blanks using the correct form of verbs given in brackets.
(कोष्ठक में दी गई क्रियाओं के सही रूप का प्रयोग कर रिक्त स्थानों की पूर्ति कीजिए।)
(A) He ....... Donkeys. (like/likes)
(B) A postman ......... letters. (bring/brings)
(C) The earth ........... around the sun. (move/moves)
Ans. - likes, brings, moves.

Q-18. - Complete the word puzzle using the picture clues.
(संकेत चित्र का उपयोग करके शब्द पहेली को पूरा करें।)
Ans. -
Snake
Ladder
Rat

Q. 19 - Look at the picture and fill the blanks.
(चित्र को देखें और रिक्त स्थानों की पूर्ति करें।)
(woolball, cat, grandmother)
(A) The grandmother his sitting on the bench.
(B) The woolball is on the floor.
(C) The cat is playing with the woolball.

Q. 20 - Make sentences using the following words.
(निम्नलिखित शब्दों का प्रयोग कर वाक्य बनाइए।)
teacher (B) cat (C) happy
Ans. - (A) Mr. R.F. Temre is my teacher.
(श्री आर.एफ. टेमरे मेरे शिक्षक हैं।)
(B) I have a cat.
(मेरे पास एक बिल्ली है।)
(C) I feel very happy
(मुझे बहुत अच्छा लगता है।)

Long Answer Type Questions (Q. 21-22)
(दीर्घ उत्तरीय प्रश्न)

Q. 21 - Look at the picture and write five sentences about it.
(चित्र को देखो और उसके बारे में पाँच वाक्य लिखो।)
Ans. - (1) The boy is sitting on the bench.
(लड़का बेंच पर बैठा है।)
(2) He is a student.
(वह एक छात्र है।)
(3) He has a school bag.
(उसके पास एक स्कूल बैग है।)
(4) There is a water bottle near the boy.
(लड़के के पास पानी की बोतल है।)
(5) The boy is smiling.
(लड़का मुस्कुरा रहा है।)

Q. 22 - Complete the following application by filling in the blanks using the given words.
(दिए गए शब्दों का प्रयोग करके रिक्त स्थानों को भरकर निम्नलिखित आवेदन को पूरा करें।)
(Headmaster, two days, suffering, attend, obediently)

To.
The Headmaster
Govt. Middle School, Damoh.
Date : 09/11/2022
Sub : An application for two days leave.
Respected sir,
I beg to say that I have been suffering from fever since last night. So, I am unable to attend the school from 27/11/2022 to 28/11/2022.
Kindly grant me leave for two days and oblige.
Thanking you
Yours obediently
Neha Gupta
Class- 5

अर्द्धवार्षिक परीक्षा से संबंधित प्रश्नपत्रों एवं जानकारियों का अध्ययन करें
1. मॉडल आंसर शीट हिन्दी विशिष्ट 5th अर्द्धवार्षिक परीक्षा
2. मॉडल आंसर शीट English विशिष्ट 8th अर्द्धवार्षिक परीक्षा
3. मॉडल Answer Sheet 3 री English अर्द्धवार्षिक परीक्षा 2022
4. मॉडल प्रश्नपत्र गणित 8वीं अर्द्धवार्षिक परीक्षा 2022
5. मॉडल प्रश्नपत्र English 8th अर्द्धवार्षिक परीक्षा 2022

अंग्रेजी ओलंपियाड से संबंधित जानकारियों का अध्ययन करें
1. अंग्रेजी ओलंपियाड प्राथमिक स्तर 100 प्रश्न हल सहित
2. 75 प्रश्न (हल सहित) अंग्रेजी ओलंपियाड कक्षा 2 से 5
3. अंग्रेजी ओलंपियाड प्राथमिक स्तर 25 प्रश्न हल सहित
4. अंग्रेजी ओलंपियाड - माध्यमिक स्तर कक्षा 6 से 8 कुल 100 प्रश्न
5. अंग्रेजी ओलंपियाड प्राथमिक स्तर 50 प्रश्न हल सहित
6. हिन्दी ओलंपियाड 110 प्रश्न कक्षा 6 से 8
7. सामान्य ज्ञान ओलंपियाड 112 प्रश्न (हल सहित)
8. गणित ओलम्पियाड कक्षा 6 से 8 हल सहित प्रश्न भाग - 1
9. गणित ओलम्पियाड कक्षा 6 से 8 (हल सहित) प्रश्न भाग - 2

I hope the above information will be useful and important.
(आशा है, उपरोक्त जानकारी उपयोगी एवं महत्वपूर्ण होगी।)
Thank you.
R F Temre
infosrf.com

  • Share on :

Comments

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may also like

English General (5th) Salected 45 Questions answers for annual exams 2023 (हिन्दी अनुवाद सहित)

वार्षिक परीक्षा सत्र 2022-23 की तैयारी के लिए सामान्य अंग्रेजी कक्षा पाँचवी के 45 प्रश्न उत्तर सहित एवं हिन्दी अनुवाद सहित यहाँ दिए गए हैं।

Read more

Follow us

Catagories

subscribe